West League


Upcoming Events

Date Event NOR
2/8-29 MISSA Spring 2017 Schedule Click NOR to download NOR
3/25-26 Ice Breaker Regatta Tier 3 (Limit to 18 teams) NOR
4/8 Minnesota Conference #1   Tier 3 NOR
4/8-9 West Mallory Pre Qualifier   Tier 2   Top 8 Teams Qualify NOR
4/22 Minnesota Conference Regatta #2   Tier 3 NOR
4/22-23 West Baker Pre Qualifier Tier 2   (Top 5 teams qualify for MISSA qualifier) NOR
4/29 Minnesota Conference Regatta #3   Tier 3
4/29 Spring Fling 420 Regatta   Tier 3 NOR
4/29-30 MISSA Mallory Qualifier   Tier 1 ( Top 3 Teams qualify for Mallory Nationals)
5/6 Minnesota Conference Regatta #4   Tier 3 NOR
ALL EVENTS >>

MISSA WEST AREA is made up of all high school sailing teams located in Iowa, Minnesota and Wisconsin.   Each Area has a VP and an Area Director.

Matt Thompson West VP 

Peter Keck West Area Director 

We host monthly calls for meetings of the Area to include all coaches and team parent representatives. The calls take about 40 minutes.  This is the best way to stay updated on all MISSA and ISSA information. This is also where you take your questions regarding MISSA and high school sailing.

Mark your calendars for MISSA Area West calls on the last Tuesdays of the month @ 7:30pm 
February 28th, March 28th, April 25th, May 30th
Call in # 641-715-3580    Code:902188


Select a West school to view their team information.

Active & Pending West Schools
Team Location Status
Arrowhead High School Hartland, WI active
Badger High School Lake Geneva, WI active
Benilde St Margarets St. Louis Park, MN active
Big Foot High School Walworth, WI active
Blaine High School Blaine, MN active
Catholic Memorial Waukesha, WI active
Cedarburg High School Cedarburg, WI active
Chanhassen High School Chanhassen, MN active
Eden Prairie Sailing Team Eden Prairie, MN active
Edina High School Edina, MN active
Gibraltar High School Fish Creek, WI active
Hamilton High School - WI Sussex, WI active
Harborside Academy Kenosha, WI active
Hopkins High School - MN Minnetonka, MN active
Hudson Hudson, WI active
Kettle Moraine High School Wales, WI active
Kewaskum Kewaskum, WI active
Kohler High School Kohler, WI active
Mahtomedi Mahtomedi, MN active
Minnetonka High School Minnetonka, MN active
Mounds Park Academy White Bear Lake, MN active
Mounds View High School Arden Hills, MN active
Oconomowoc High School Oconomowoc, WI active
Orono High School Long Lake, MN active
Oshkosh North High School Oshkosh, WI active
Oshkosh West High School Oshkosh, WI active
Pewaukee High School Pewaukee, WI active
Providence Academy Plymouth, MN active
Robbinsdale Cooper High School New Hope, MN active
Slinger High School Slinger, WI active
Southwest Senior High School Minneapolis, MN active
St. Paul Academy - MN St. Paul, MN active
St. Paul Central High School St. Paul, MN active
Stillwater High School Stillwater, MN active
Visitation School Dellwood, MN active
Washburn High School Minneapolis, MN active
Wayzata High School Plymouth, MN active
West Bend West High School West Bend, WI active
White Bear Lake High School White Bear Lake, MN active
Winneconne High School Winneconne, WI active