2014-2015 Schedule

Date Day Event League Venue Boats NOR / SI Reg Forms Results
September 2014
9/6 Sat Open / Lake Norman North Lake Norman Yacht Club 420 NOR R
9/6 Sat NJISA 2014 SAILFEST Regatta NJISA TRYC 420 NOR R
9/6 Sat VISA CCS Fleet Regatta VISA Christchurch School Club 420 R
9/6 Sat Ronan Guyer Memorial NYISA-SE Laser
9/6 Sat Minnesota Conference Regatta #1 MISSA Lake Calhoun Sailing School C-420 NOR
9/6 Sat VISA CCS Fleet Regatta JV VISA Christchuch School CFJ R
9/6-7 Sat-Sun Kick-Off Classic ( Tier 3)  (Larry White Invite Qualifier) MISSA Sheridan Shore Sailing School 420 &/or Laser R
9/6-7 Sat-Sun Back to School Regatta SEISA Pontchartrain YC
9/7 Sun PCISA SoCal Meeting PCISA NHYC
9/7 Sun Polar Bear Open NESSA Bowdoin College FJs NOR Reg R
9/12 Fri Friday Fleet Race Invitational 1 NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center 420
9/13 Sat SoCal #1 Silver SoCal NHYC CFJ NOR Reg R
9/13 Sat Open / Charleston North Charleston 420 NOR R
9/13 Sat Blue Wave Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/13 Sat Maury-Smithfield Regatta VISA Norfolk Yacht and CountryClub FJ
9/13 Sat Fleet Racing Invitational NYISA-SE Stony Brook School 420 NOR R
9/13 Sat Minnesota State Singlehanded Champs MISSA Wayzata Community Sailing Center Laser, Full, Radial, 4.7 NOR R
9/13 Sat SoCal #1 Gold SoCal NHYC CFJ NOR R
9/13-14 Sat-Sun MASSA Cressy Qualifier RADIAL MASSA (O) The Waterfront Center Laser Radial Reg R R
9/13-14 Sat-Sun The Red Hat Race (Tier2) ( Great Lakes Qualifier #1) (Larry White Invite Qualifier) MISSA Crecent Sail Yacht Club 420 NOR Reg R
9/13-14 Sat-Sun Fall Scramble (Tier 3) MISSA Pewaukee Lake Sailing School C420 NOR Reg R
9/13-14 Sat-Sun MASSA Cressy Qualifier FULL-RIG MASSA (O) The Waterfront Center Laser R R
9/14 Sun Xavier Fleet Race Regatta NESSA Pettipaug YC C420 NOR R
9/14 Sun Panther’s Paw Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/14 Sun SCC JV MDISA Sailing Center Chesapeake FJ
9/16 Tue New Orleans Area HS Teams Meeting SEISA Southern YC
9/17 Wed NJISA Fleet Series 1 NJISA TRYC 420 R
9/19 Fri Friday Fleet Race Invitational 2 NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center 420
9/19-20 Fri-Sat SAISA Cressy Qualifier SAISA (O) James Island YC, Charleston, SC Laser, Radial R R R
9/20 Sat Arnold Brown Open NESSA Sail MV C420 NOR R
9/20 Sat SSA Varsity MDISA Severn Sailing Association 420
9/20 Sat Clipper Challenge Cup NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/20 Sat Norfolk Academy Regatta VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
9/20 Sat NYISA-SE Fleet Qualifier NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center 420 NOR Forms R
9/20 Sat NYISA-SE Annual League Meeting NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center
9/20 Sat Minnesota Conference Regatta #2 (Tier 3) MISSA Lake Minnetonka Sailing School C-420 NOR R
9/20-21 Sat-Sun Keelboat Qualifier PCISA (O) Intercollegiate Sailing & Rowing Base J22 R R
9/20-21 Sat-Sun MISSA Singlehanded Radial Championship (Tier 1) MISSA (O) Sheridan Shores Sailing School Laser, Radial Reg R R
9/20-21 Sat-Sun Banks Blackwell Invitational Sailing Regatta (Tier 3) MISSA Culver Academies NOR Reg R
9/20-21 Sat-Sun MISSA Singlehanded Laser Championship (Tier 1) MISSA (O) Sheridan Shores Sailing School Laser Reg R R
9/21 Sun The Cheverus Cup NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/21 Sun SSA JV MDISA Severn Sailing Association 420
9/24 Wed NJISA Team Series 1 NJISA TRYC 420 R
9/26 Fri Friday Fleet Race Invitational 3 NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center 420
9/27 Sat Open / Brunswick North Brunswick 420s NOR R
9/27 Sat Raritan Bay Fall Fleet Race 2014 NJISA Raritan Bay FJ NOR
9/27 Sat The Crimson & Gold Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/27 Sat Christchurch - Poguoson Regatta VISA Christchurch School Club 420
9/27 Sat Fall Team Racing Invitational NYISA-SE Stony Brook School 420 NOR Reg
9/27 Sat AYC/SSA Team Race Cup MDISA AYC & SSA 420
9/27 Sat NYISA-NW Fleet Eliminations NYISA-NW Rochester Yacht Club 420
9/27 Sat Minnesota Conference Regatta # 3 (Tier 3) MISSA White Bear Sailing School C 420 NOR R
9/27-28 Sat-Sun PCISA Cressy Elims - Radial PCISA StFYC Laser, Radial NOR Reg R
9/27-28 Sat-Sun South Points #1 South Davis Island Yacht Club 420 NOR R
9/27-28 Sat-Sun Autumn Classic (ACC & Great Lakes Champs Qualifier # 2) MISSA (O) Chicago YC Belmont 420 Reg R R R
9/27-28 Sat-Sun PCISA Cressy Elims - Full PCISA St.FYC Laser NOR R
9/28 Sun Casco Bay Open NESSA SailMaine C420s NOR R
9/28 Sun BCSC JV MDISA BCSC 420
9/28 Sun BCSC JV MDISA Baltimore County Sailing Center FJ
October 2014
10/1 Wed NJISA Fleet Series 2 NJISA TRYC 420
10/4 Sat NorCal #1 Gold NorCal Sausalito YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/4 Sat NJISA Fall Fleet Qualifier NJISA TRYC 420 NOR
10/4 Sat Sea Shanty Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
10/4 Sat Norfolk Collegiate Regatta VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
10/4 Sat NYISA-NW Team Eliminations NYISA-NW Rochester Yacht Club 420
10/4 Sat SEISA - Keelboat Invitational Qualifier SEISA TBD TBD
10/4 Sat Minnesota Conference Regatta #4 (Tier 3) MISSA Wayzata Community Sailing Center NOR R
10/4 Sat MISSA Keel Boat Qualifier ISSA Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont Sonars NOR Reg R
10/4 Sat NorCal #1 Silver NorCal Sausalito YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/4-5 Sat-Sun NWISA Singlehanded Championship ISSA Bellingham Laser, Radial NOR Reg R
10/4-5 Sat-Sun MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier (Tier 2) MISSA (O) Lake Forest 420 R R
10/4-5 Sat-Sun Northern VT Fall Fleet Race NESSA Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center C420 NOR
10/4-5 Sat-Sun NYISA-SE Team Racing Qualifier NYISA-SE SUNY Maritime 420 NOR Forms R
10/4-5 Sat-Sun MDISA Fleet Race MASSA Washington College FJ
10/4-5 Sat-Sun SAISA National Keelboat Invitational SAISA (O) St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sonars R R
10/5 Sun NESSA Single-handed Championship (Nancy Healy Trophy) - Lasers NESSA (O) SailMaine Laser Reg R R
10/5 Sun NESSA Single-handed Championship (Nancy Healy Trophy) - Radials NESSA (O) SailMaine Radial R R
10/8 Wed NJISA Team Series 2 NJISA TRYC 420
10/10 Fri Friday Fleet Race Invitational 5 NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center 420
10/11 Sat Cornwell Memorial (Tier 3) MISSA Grand Traverse YC NOR R
10/11 Sat NESSA Fall Funfest (Wally Gleekman Trophy) NESSA (O) Sharon HS C420s R R
10/11 Sat Blue & Gold Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
10/11 Sat Nansemond-Suffolk Academy and Hampton Roads Academy Regatta ISSA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
10/11 Sat MDISA Team Race MDISA Severn 420
10/11-12 Sat-Sun PCISA 1/5 - Sea Otter Gold PCISA (O) MPYC CFJ Reg R R
10/11-12 Sat-Sun South Great Oaks Qualifier South (O) USF FJs R R
10/11-12 Sat-Sun North Great Oaks Qualifier North (O) Lake Norman 420 R
10/11-12 Sat-Sun Fall Colors Intersectional and Invite Regatta (Great Lakes Qualifier # 3) (ACC Qualifier) MISSA (O) Wayzata Community Sailing Center 420 R R R
10/11-12 Sat-Sun Cascadia Cup NWISA Sail Sand Point FJs NOR
10/11-12 Sat-Sun Monk Smith Regatta SEISA Bay Waveland YC NOR Reg
10/11-12 Sat-Sun PCISA 1/5 - Sea Otter Silver PCISA (O) MPYC CFJ Reg R R
10/12 Sun Y-Town Sail-Down NESSA SailMaine C420 NOR R
10/12 Sun Buffalo Invitational NYISA-NW Buffalo Yacht Club 420
10/15 Wed NJISA Fleet Series 3 NJISA TRYC 420
10/17 Fri Friday Fleet Race Invitational 6 NYISA-SE The WaterFront Center 420
10/18 Sat NorCal #2 Gold NorCal Encinal YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/18 Sat Open / Beaufort North Beaufort 420 NOR R
10/18 Sat Michigan State C420 Championship (Tier 2) MISSA Spring Lake Jr. Sailing Assoc. C420 R