2012-2013 MISSA Schedule

                             
DateDayEventVenue Contact NotesNOR Reg Results
September
9/8-9/2012 Sat-Sun Kickoff Classic Sheridan Shore YC Zachary A Hernandez NOR Results
9/15/2012 Sat Grosse Ile Invitational Grosse Ile YC NOR
9/15-16/2012 Sat-Sun September Scramble Pewaukee YC NOR
9/22-23/2012 Sat-Sun MISSA Cressy Qualifier Wayzata Community SC NOR Reg
9/22-23/2012 Sat-Sun Culver Invitational Culver Academy NOR
9/29-30/2012 Sat-Sun Autumn Classic Regatta Chicago YC Formerly Talbot Regatta NOR Reg
October
10/6-7/2012 Sat-Sun MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier Lake Forest SC NOR Reg
10/13/2012 Sat Cornwall Memorial Regatta Grand Traverse YC NOR
10/13-14/2012 Sat-Sun Fall Colors Intersectional Regatta Wayzata Community SC NOR
10/13-14/2012 Sat-Sun Lawrence A. White Invitational US Coast Guard Academy Intersectional NOR
10/20-21/2012 Sat-Sun Michigan State Championship Grosse Ile YC NOR
10/20-21/2012 Sat-Sun Art Johnson Invitational Regatta White Bear Sailing School formerly White Bear Invite Regatta NOR Results
10/20-21/2012 Sat-Sun Wisconsin College Sailing Team Advanced 420 Race Clinic Hoofer SC Reg
10/27/2012 Sat Detroit Country Day Halloween Regatta Pontiac YC NOR Reg Results
10/27-28/2012 Sat-Sun Halloween Spooktacular Regatta Lake Forest SC NOR Reg Results
November
11/3/2012 Sat Turkey Leg High School Regatta Spring Lake YC NOR Results
11/9-11/2012 Fri-Sun Great Oaks Invitational Southern YC Must Qualify NOR Results
11/10-11/2012 Sat-Sun Great Lakes Championship Regatta Chicago YC NOR Results
11/10-11/2012 Sat-Sun Sheperd Championship Regatta Columbia YC NOR Results
March
3/23-24/2013 Sat-Sun MISSA Ice Breaker Regatta Chicago / Belmont NOR Results
April
4/6-7/2013 Sat-Sun MISSA High School Invite Chicago / Belmont Martha Pitt NOR Results
4/13-14/2013 Sat-Sun Detroit Country Day Team Race Detroit Country Day School Results
4/20-21/2013 Sat-Sun Columbia YC Team Race Regatta Only Central teams, 12 boats, 8 max teams
4/20-21/2013 Sat-Sun Sheridan Shores Trophy Course Regatta Only Central teams, 12 boats
4/20-21/2013 Sat-Sun LMSS Team Race Regatta Cancelled due to ice on lake
4/20-21/2013 Sat-Sun MISSA Mallory Qualifier Columbia YC Kurt Thomsen NOR Results
May
5/4-5/2013 Sat-Sun MISSA Baker Qualifier Grosse Pointe YC Lynn Frikker NOR Results
5/10-12/2013 Fri-Sun ISSA Fleet Race Nationals - Mallory Trophy CYC Belmont Martha Pitt NOR Reg Results
5/11/2013 Sat Pewaukee May Madness Pewaukee Yacht Club Danielle Soriano, NOR Results
5/18/2013 Sat Doublehanded State Champs
5/18/2013 Sat IL State Championship Sheridan Shore Sailing School Zac Hernandez NOR Results
5/18/2013 Sat Traverse City Invitational Grand Traverse Yacht Club (GTYC) Jim Sorbie NOR Results
5/18-19/2013 Sat-Sun Wisconsin State Championship Regatta Milwaukee YC Cate Muller & Bill Groskopf NOR Results
5/24-25/2013 Fri-Sat National Invitational Team Race Milwaukee YC Danielle Soriano NOR Reg Results
5/25-26/2013 Sat-Sun ISSA Baker Regatta Davis Island YC NOR Results