2015-2016 Schedule

Date Day Event League Venue Boats NOR/SI Reg Forms Results
August
8/23-4/2016 Sun-Sat MISSA Spring Schedule scroll down to spring.. MISSA (O) NOR
8/25-27/2015 Tue-Thu Advanced Team Racing Clinic NESSA Harvard University FJs Reg
September
9/5/2015 Sat NYISA-SE Invitational Laser Ronan Guyer Memorial Cup NYISA-SE Old Cove Yacht Club Laser BYOB
9/5-6/2015 Sat-Sun NWISA Singlehanded Districts - Lasers NWISA (Ch) The Gorge Lasers Reg R
9/5-6/2015 Sat-Sun NWISA Singlehanded Districts - Radials NWISA (Ch) The Gorge Radials Reg R
9/6/2015 Sun Polar Bear Open NESSA (Q) Bowdoin College FJs NOR R
9/6/2015 Sun Chix Only Team Race Regatta ISSA Harvard University
9/8/2015 Tue VISA Team Race Series VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
9/12/2015 Sat PCISA SoCal Meeting SoCal NHYC
9/12/2015 Sat SAISA Open - Lake Norman SAISA Lake Norman 420 NOR R
9/12/2015 Sat Great Oaks Qualifier NESSA (Q) Sail Black Rock FJs NOR Reg Forms R
9/12/2015 Sat MN Conference Regatta #1 Tier 3 MISSA (O) Lake Calhoun Sailing School R
9/12/2015 Sat Minnesota State Singlehanded Laser Radial Championship Tier 2 MISSA (O) Lake Minnetonka Sailing School Laser, Laser Radial R
9/12/2015 Sat NJISA 2015 SailFest Regatta NJISA TRYC 420 NOR Reg
9/12/2015 Sat NYISA-SE Fall Fleet Racing Invitational NYISA-SE The Stony Brook School 420 NOR
9/12/2015 Sat Minnesota State Singlehanded Laser Champs MISSA Lake Minnetonka Sailing School R
9/12/2015 Sat Maury-Smithfield Regatta VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
9/12/2015 Sat Clipper Challenge Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420s NOR R
9/12-13/2015 Sat-Sun Centerboard Regatta - FJ’s SEISA Austin YC FJ
9/12-13/2015 Sat-Sun Kick off Classic - Tier 2: Top 6 qualify for GL & 1st 420 team USCGA MISSA Sheridan Shores Sailing School Laser and C420 NOR Reg R
9/12-13/2015 Sat-Sun Cherry Festival Invitational - Tier 2 Top 6 qualify for GL & 1st 420 team to USCGA MISSA Grand Traverse YC NOR R
9/12-13/2015 Sat-Sun Kick off Classic Lasers MISSA Sheridan Shores Sailing School R
9/15/2015 Tue VISA Team Race Series VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
9/15/2015 Tue Raritan Series FLEET Race 1 NJISA Perth Amboy FJ Reg
9/16/2015 Wed NJISA Series FLEET Race 1 NJISA TRYC 420 Reg
9/19/2015 Sat PCISA SoCal #1 - Gold SoCal (O) NHYC CFJ NOR Reg R
9/19/2015 Sat SAISA Open - Charleston SAISA (O) Charleston 420 NOR R
9/19/2015 Sat MN Conference Regatta #2 Tier 3 MISSA St Croix Sailing School NOR R
9/19/2015 Sat Buffalo Invitational NYISA-NW Buffalo Yacht Club 420
9/19/2015 Sat Hampton Roads Academy-HCS Fleet Race VISA Youth Sailing VA-Ft Monroe FJ
9/19/2015 Sat Crimson & Gold Keelboat Regatta NESSA SailMaine J/22 NOR R
9/19/2015 Sat SailMaine Gail Winds Memorial Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420s NOR R
9/19/2015 Sat Mitten Regatta Tier 3 MISSA Grosse Pointe Yacht Club NOR Reg R
9/19/2015 Sat PCISA SoCal #1 - Silver SoCal (O) NHYC CFJ NOR Reg R
9/19-20/2015 Sat-Sun MASSA Cressy Qualifier MASSA (O) Surf City Yacht Club Laser/Radial Reg R R
9/19-20/2015 Sat-Sun SAISA Cressy Qualifier / Laser & Radial / South SAISA (O) St. Petersburg Yacht Club Laser/Radial R R R
9/19-20/2015 Sat-Sun MISSA Cressy Singlehanded Qualifier Radials MISSA (O) White Bear Sailing School Laser Radial Reg R R
9/19-20/2015 Sat-Sun Pewaukee Fall Scramble Tier 3 MISSA Pewaukee Sailing School NOR Reg R
9/19-20/2015 Sat-Sun MISSA Cressy Laser Full Rig MISSA (O) White Bear Sailing School Laser Full Rig R R
9/20/2015 Sun Arnold Brown Regatta NESSA (Q) Sail MV C420s NOR R
9/22/2015 Tue Raritan Series FLEET Race 2 NJISA Perth Amboy FJ Reg
9/22/2015 Tue VISA Team Race Series VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
9/23/2015 Wed NJISA Series FLEET Race 2 NJISA TRYC 420 Reg
9/26/2015 Sat South Points #1 South (O) Davis Island 420 NOR R
9/26/2015 Sat Casco Bay Open NESSA (Q) SailMaine C420 NOR R
9/26/2015 Sat SEISA Keelboat Qualifier SEISA (Q) TCYC Sonar R
9/26/2015 Sat MN Conference Regatta #3 Tier 3 MISSA (O) Wayzata Community Sailing Center NOR R
9/26/2015 Sat NYISA-NW Fall Fleet Qualifier NYISA-NW Rochester Yacht Club 420
9/26/2015 Sat Christchurch- Poquoson Regatta VISA Christchurch School club 420
9/26/2015 Sat SUNY Maritime Invitational & NYISA-SE Fleet Race Qualifier MASSA SUNY Maritime 420 NOR Reg R
9/26-27/2015 Sat-Sun PCISA Single-handed PCC’s - Laser PCISA (O) USSCLB Laser/Radial Reg R R
9/26-27/2015 Sat-Sun MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier Tier 2, Top 4 - go to Great Oaks Regatta MISSA (O) Lake Forest Parks and Recreation/ Sailing R R
9/26-27/2015 Sat-Sun PCISA Single-handed PCC’s - Radial PCISA (O) USSCLB Radial Reg R R
9/29/2015 Tue VISA Team Race Series VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
9/29/2015 Tue Raritan Series FLEET Race 3 NJISA Perth Amboy FJ Reg
9/30/2015 Wed NJISA Series FLEET Race 3 NJISA TRYC 420 Reg
October
10/3/2015 Sat Norcal 1- Pumpkin Silver NorCal (O) Encincal YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/3/2015 Sat SAISA Open - Brunswick SAISA (O) Brunswick 420 NOR R
10/3/2015 Sat MN Conference Regatta # 4 Tier 3 MISSA (O) White Bear Sailing School NOR R
10/3/2015 Sat Nansamond Suffolk Academy-York Scrimmage VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
10/3/2015 Sat SailMaine Folly Regatta NESSA (O) CANCELLED C420s NOR
10/3/2015 Sat Norcal 1- Pumpkin Gold NorCal (O) Encinal YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/3-4/2015 Sat-Sun SAISA Keel Boat Qualifier SAISA (O) St. Petersburg Yacht Club Sonar Keelboats R R
10/3-4/2015 Sat-Sun SEISA Single Handed Champs (Cressy Qualifier) - Radial Results SEISA (Q) SYC Laser Radial & Full - BYOB R R
10/3-4/2015 Sat-Sun NVHSST Fall Fleet Race NESSA (O) Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center C420 NOR R
10/3-4/2015 Sat-Sun SEISA Single Handed Champs Full Rig - Results ISSA (Q) SYC R R
10/4/2015 Sun NorCal 2 - Pumpkin Gold NorCal (O) Encinal YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/4/2015 Sun Norcal 2- Pumpkin Silver NorCal (O) Encinal YC CFJ NOR Reg R
10/6/2015 Tue VISA Team Race Series VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
10/6/2015 Tue Raritan Series TEAM RACE 1 NJISA Perth Amboy FJ
10/7/2015 Wed NJISA Series *** FLEET ** Race 4 NJISA (O) TRYC 420 Reg
10/10/2015 Sat NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy) NESSA (Q) Sharon HS C420s Reg R R
10/10/2015 Sat North Points #1 North (O) Sunbury 420 NOR R
10/10/2015 Sat Monk Smith Regatta SEISA c420
10/10/2015 Sat MISSA Keelboat Qualifier Tier 2 First place Qualifies for Keelboat Invite MISSA (O) Chicago Yacht Club / Belmont NOR R
10/10/2015 Sat Cornwall Memorial Tier 3 MISSA (O) Grand Traverse Yacht Club NOR R
10/10/2015 Sat NYISA-SE Fall Team Race Qualifier NYISA-SE (O) WaterFront Center 420 NOR Reg R
10/10/2015 Sat Norfolk Academy Regatta VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
10/10/2015 Sat SailMaine & Southern Maine High School Calendar Islands Regatta NESSA SailMaine C420s NOR
10/10/2015 Sat 2015 NJISA Fall Fleet Qualifer NJISA (O) SSYC FJ NOR Reg
10/10-11/2015 Sat-Sun PCISA 1/5 - Sea Otter Gold PCISA (O) MPYC CFJ Reg R R
10/10-11/2015 Sat-Sun South Great Oaks Qualifier South (O) US Sailing Ctr Martin County 420 R R
10/10-11/2015 Sat-Sun The Dusty Water Invite Tier 2 top 6 qualify for GL, Top 4 - 420 teams birth to ACC regatta MISSA (O) Pewaukee Sailing School NOR Reg R
10/10-11/2015 Sat-Sun Fall Colors Tier 3 MISSA (O) Wayzata Community Sailing Center NOR R
10/10-11/2015 Sat-Sun Cascadia Cup NWISA (Q) Sail Sand Point FJs NOR Reg R
10/10-11/2015 Sat-Sun PCISA 1/5 - Sea Otter Silver PCISA (O) MPYC CFJ Reg R R
10/11/2015 Sun NESSA Single-handed Championship (Nancy Healy Trophy) - Lasers NESSA (Ch) Wickford YC BYOB Lasers Reg R R
10/11/2015 Sun NESSA National KeelBoat Invite Qualifier NESSA (Q) Fisher Island YC IODs R R
10/11/2015 Sun NYISA-SE Fall Team Race Qualifier - Make-Up Date NYISA-SE WaterFront Center 420
10/11/2015 Sun NESSA Single-handed Championship (Nancy Healy Trophy) - Radials NESSA (Ch) Wickford YC BYOB Radials R R
10/13/2015 Tue VISA Team Race Series VISA Norfolk Yacht and Country Club FJ
10/13/2015 Tue Raritan Series FLEET Race 4 NJISA Perth Amboy FJ Reg
10/14/2015 Wed NJISA Series FLEET Race 5 NJISA (O) TRYC 420 Reg
10/17/2015 Sat Coast Guard City Classic Tier 3 MISSA (O) Spring Lake Yacht Club NOR R
10/17/2015 Sat NYISA-SE Oyster Festival Fleet Race Invitational NYISA-SE (O) WaterFront Center 420 NOR Reg R
10/17/2015 Sat Green Wave Regatta NESSA (O) SailMaine C420 NOR
10/17-18/2015 Sat-Sun Larry White Regatta ISSA Invitational ISSA (O) New London, CT- CGA CFJ/C420 R R
10/17-18/2015 Sat-Sun PCISA Girls ISSA Invitational ISSA (O) San Diego YC, CA CFJ NOR Reg R R
10/17-18/2015 Sat-Sun PCISA Keelboat Challenge PCISA (O) SDYC J/22 Reg R R
10/17-18/2015 Sat-Sun MASSA Fall Fleet Race Championship I MASSA (O) Norfolk Yacht & Country Club FJ R