Date/Day |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |
September 2022
|
Sep 10
Sat
|
2022 Minnesota School Sailing Laser Singlehanded State Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 10
Sat
|
Thomas Worthington Invitational Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Sep 10-11
Sat-Sun |
Lake Max (420/Laser)- Culver Indiana Tier 3 420 & Lasers
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
420 & Lasers |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 10-11
Sat-Sun |
Kick Off Classic 2022 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Saling School |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 17
Sat
|
PYC #1. Fall 2022 MI Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Sep 17
Sat
|
Minnesota MSS Fall 2022 #1 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
White Bear Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 17-18
Sat-Sun |
Fall Scramble 2022 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 17-18
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Cressy Qualifier 2022 Tier 1 Bring own boat. The top three boats in each class Qualify for ISSA Cressy Nationals. (radial/ILCA6) & (full/ILCA 7)
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Edgewater Yacht Club (Ohio) |
(radial/ILCA6) & (full/ILCA 7) |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 24
Sat
|
Minnesota MSS Fall 2022 #2 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis sailing Center |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 24
Sat
|
PYC Fall 2022 #2 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
|
|
|
Sep 24
Sat
|
Wooden Shoe Fall Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Macatawa Bay Juniors Association |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 24-25
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Girls Doublehanded Championship 2022 Tier 2 This event is a qualifier for the ISSA Girls National Invitational in San Diego, California on October 15-16, 2022. MISSA’s berths will be awarded in the order of overall team finishing place in this qualifier.
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Lake Forest |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Notice about Berths
|
|
Sep 24-25
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier 2022. Cass Lake, MI Tier 2
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Cass Lake |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
October 2022
|
Oct 1
Sat
|
Olentangy Regatta Ohio Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 1
Sat
|
PYC Fall 2022 #3 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 1
Sat
|
Minnesota MSS Fall 2022 #3 @ LMSS Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 1-2
Sat-Sun |
Banks Blackwell Fall 2022 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration Form
Registration Payment
|
|
|
Oct 1-2
Sat-Sun |
Dusty Waters 2022 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 1-2
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Keelboat Qualifier 2022 Tier 2
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 2
Sun
|
Pat S Parker Memorial Ohio Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
The Foundry |
420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 8
Sat
|
Cidar Cup Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lansing Sailing Club |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
Great Lakes West Qualifier - Wayzata Sailing 2022 Tier 2. Top Team at each area GLQ gets a spot to ACC, top 4 of each get spot to GL
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Wayzata Community Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
2022 LAWRENCE WHITE INVITATIONAL REGATTA
|
ISSA (I) |
USCGA |
FJs & Z420 |
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
East Ohio Great Lakes Qualifer Tier 2.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Leatherslips YC |
420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
East Great Lakes Qualifier Michigan. Tier 2. Top Team at each area GLQ gets a spot to ACC, top 4 of each get spot to GL
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Traverse City, MI |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Larry White Regatta
|
NESSA
(I) |
US Coast Guard Academy |
420s & FJs |
NOR
|
|
Tech Score
|
|
Oct 8-9
Sat-Sun |
Central Great Lakes Qualifier 2022 Tier 2. Top Team at each area GLQ gets a spot to ACC, top 4 of each get spot to GL
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
420 & |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 15
Sat
|
Minnesota Art Johnson 2022 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
White Bear Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 15
Sat
|
Steve Nearing Memorial Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 15
Sat
|
Michigan State 420 double handed 2022 Championships Tier 2. 420
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
420 |
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
|
|
|
Oct 15-16
Sat-Sun |
2022 PCISA Girls Invitational
|
ISSA (I) |
MBYC |
|
Notice of Race
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
Merchandise Form
|
- Tech Score
|
Oct 16
Sun
|
Yeah, Buoy! Regatta 2022 Only Sunday Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Columbia YC |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 16
Sun
|
PYC Fall 2022 #4 Tier 3
|
MISSA
|
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 16
Sun
|
Michigan State Laser Singlehanded Championship 2022 Tier 2 Laser Singlehanded
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
|
|
|
Oct 22
Sat
|
TC Regatta – tier 3 Boardman Lake Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 22
Sat
|
Grosse Ile High School Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 22
Sat
|
Central Sat JV Regatta - SSSS Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 22-23
Sat-Sun |
Open Greats Lakes Qualifier, Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana Tier 2. Top 4 of each get a spot to Great Lakes
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
420 |
NOR
|
Online Registration
Registration form be sure to also fill this out.
|
|
|
Oct 22-23
Sat-Sun |
Open Great Lakes Qualifier- PYC Cass Lake, MI Tier 2. Top 4 of each get a spot to Great Lakes
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Cass Lake MI |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 29
Sat
|
Traverse City Regatta. Cornwell Memorial, Michigan Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 29
Sat
|
Halloween Regatta PYC, Michigan Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Oct 29
Sat
|
2022 Pat S Parker Halloween Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
The Foundry, Historic Coast Guard Station |
420E |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 29-30
Sat-Sun |
2022-2023 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Old Dominion University, VA |
Laser/Radial |
Notice of Race
|
Entry Form
|
Race Tracker
Zim Charter Info
|
- ILCA 6 Results
- ILCA 7 Results
- Race Tracking
|
November 2022
|
Nov 5
Sat
|
Turkey Leg Regatta 2022 Spring Lake, Mi Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Spring Lake MI |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Nov 12-13
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Great Lakes Championship Tier 1
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
CYC Belmont |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Nov 12-13
Sat-Sun |
2022 Atlantic Coast Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Severn Sailing Association |
FJ |
NOR
|
Registration Form
|
At-Large Request
|
- Results
|
Nov 12-13
Sat-Sun |
Shepherd Championship 2022 Tier2
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Columbia YC |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Nov 19-20
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational Regatta
|
ISSA (I) |
SYC |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
|
|
- GOR - Red
- GOR - Green
- GOR - Silver
- GOR - Gold
|
December 2022
|
Dec 10-11
Sat-Sun |
2022 ISSA Keelboat Invitational Regatta
|
SAISA
(I) |
St Pete YC |
J/70 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
January 2023
|
Jan 7-8
Sat-Sun |
2023 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5
|
PCISA
(I) |
USSCLB |
CFJ |
NOR
|
High School entry Form
College Entry Form
|
Appendix C
HS Entry List
College Entry List
Extra Dinner & Shirts Order Form
|
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
- Bronze
|
March 2023
|
Mar 25-26
Sat-Sun |
Ice Breaker 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
April 2023
|
Apr 1
Sat
|
PYC #1 Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 2
Sun
|
ColYC Sunday Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Columbia YC |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 8
Sat
|
Easter Rabbit @ WS Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Wayzata Community Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 8
Sat
|
2v2 Team Race @ CYC Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr 8
Sat
|
PYC #2 Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 14-16
Fri-Sun |
Michigan Combined PreQuals Pontiac 14-15 Baker,15-16 Mallory Time 2 Michigan Only
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
Mallory NOR
Baker NOR
|
|
|
|
Apr 15
Sat
|
PYC #3 April 15 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr 15
Sat
|
JV Regatta @ SSSS Tier 3 JV only
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 15-16
Sat-Sun |
Central Mallory @ COLSS 2023 Tier 2 Central only
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Columbia YC |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 15-16
Sat-Sun |
Mallory & Baker Combined PreQuals at Leatherlips YC, Columbus Ohio Tier 2 Ohio only
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
MSS #1 Spring 2023 Cancelled Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
2023 GP South Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
PYC #4 Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
Ohio State Championships at Hoover Tier3. Ohio only
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
|
NOR
|
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
Macatawa Bay Ice Breaker Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Macatawa Bay Juniors Association |
|
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 22
Sat
|
Sat JV Regatta @ CYC JV only Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 22-23
Sat-Sun |
Central Baker @ Lake Forest Rec Tier 2 Central only
|
|
Lake Forest Recreation Sailing |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 22-23
Sat-Sun |
Rescheduled from Wayzata 4/15-16. West Combined Mallory & Baker PreQuals @PLSS Tier 2 West only
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 29
Sat
|
LYC Spring Regatta 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 29
Sat
|
MSS #2 @ WBSS Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
White Bear SS |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 29
Sat
|
Traverse City Fleet Race Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 29-30
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Mallory Qualifier @LF Rec Tier 1 4 Berths to Nationals
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Lake Forest |
|
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
Registration
Waiver
|
|
|
May 2023
|
May 6
Sat
|
PYC #5 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 6
Sat
|
MSS #3 @ MSC Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 6
Sat
|
JV Regatta @ SSSS (Sat Only) JV only Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 6
Sat
|
Traverse City Cornwell Sailing Center Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 6-7
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Baker Qualifier @ Lake Forest Rec Tier 1 2 Berths to Nationals
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Lake Forest |
|
NOR
|
Registration
Waiver
|
|
|
May 13
Sat
|
Traverse City Cornwell Sailing Center 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Cornwell Sailing Center (traverse area community sailing) |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 13
Sat
|
Foundry May 13 Tier3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 13
Sat
|
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 13
Sat
|
PYC #6 Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 13-14
Sat-Sun |
LMSS Team Race 2023 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 13-14
Sat-Sun |
May Madness @ PLSS 2023 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 13-14
Sat-Sun |
Scrappy Regatta - Culver Academy Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 20
Sat
|
Foundry Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Cleveland Foundry |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 20
Sat
|
Tulip Regatta Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Macatawa Bay Juniors Association |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 20
Sat
|
PYC #7 Spring 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 20-21
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Baker Team Race National Championship
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Deephaven, MN: Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420s |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Regatta info
Lodging Reservations
Waiver
|
- Results
|
May 20-21
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy)
|
NESSA
(I) |
Lake Massapoag |
Z420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Hotel Info
|
- Results
|
May 20-21
Sat-Sun |
IL State Champs at SSSS Tier 2 Illinois only
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 27-28
Sat-Sun |
Minnesota Boys & Girls State May 27 & MSC Coed State May 28@ MSC 2023 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis Sailing Center |
|
NOR Boys and Girls State May 27
Nor Co-Ed State May 28
|
Registration Co-Ed
|
Registration Boys and Girls
|
|
June 2023
|
Jun 3-4
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded National Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Toms River YC & Barnegat Bay YRA, NJ |
FJ |
Notice of Race
|
Entry Form
|
NOR Amendment 1
NOR Appendix A
|
- Results
|
Jun 3-4
Sat-Sun |
2023 Phebe King Memorial Trophy
|
MASSA
(I) |
Youth Sailing Virginia |
FJ |
NOR
|
|
|
|
September 2023
|
Sep 2-3
Sat-Sun |
Lake Max Fall Regatta 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
Foundry #1 23. Cancelled Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard Station |
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
Thomas Worthington Invitational Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
Club 420s. Boats shall be sailed as provided by HSC. JV Event: CFJs. |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 9-10
Sat-Sun |
Kickoff Classic 23 Tier 3. Although this is a Tier 3 event, teams are limited to 9-12th graders and full teams, no mixed teams.
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 10
Sun
|
MN State Singlehanded Champ 23 Tier 3. Sunday only
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Wayzata Community Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- ICLA 6 & 7 Results
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
PYC regatta 1 Fall 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
Conference #1 Fall 23 @ MSC Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis Sailing Center |
C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Cressy Qualifier Lake Forest 2023 Tier 1 Bring own boat. The top two boats in each class Qualify for ISSA Cressy Nationals in New Orleans October 28-29. ( Boys ILCA 6 and Girls ILCA 6) & (Open ILCA 7)
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Forest |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results ILCA 6 Boys
- Results ILCA 6 Girls
- Results ILCA 7
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
Fall Scramble 23. Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 17
Sun
|
Columbia YC Sunday only Tier 3 Sunday only
|
MISSA
(O) |
Columbia YC |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Wooden Shoe Fall Regatta 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Macatawa Bay Juniors Association |
Club 420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
PYC regatta #2 Fall 23. CANCELED Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Foundry 9/23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard Station |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Traverse City. Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
TACS will provide 21 420’s for schools / teams to share |
NOR & Waiver
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Art Johnson Fall 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
White Bear Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Girls Championship 2023 Tier 2 This event is a qualifier for the ISSA Girls National Invitational in San Diego, California on October 14-15, 2023. We are expecting to have 4 berths.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Green Results
- Red Results
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
SSSS JV - Sat only JV Only Tier 3. Limit 16 teams
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
PYC regatta #3 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
Olentangy Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover sailing |
C 420 and JV in FJ's as a single fleet |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
West Great Lakes Qualifier Tier 2. 1-4 place gets berth to Great Lakes Championship.5-8 Shepherd Championships.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
Central Great Lakes Qualifier 23 Tier 2 1-4 place gets a berth to the Great Lakes Championship. .5-8 Shepherd Championships.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Forest |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
East Great Lakes Qualifier OHIO Tier 2.. 1 and 2 place gets berth at Great Lakes Championship 3 and 4 place gets berth to Shepherd.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
|
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
East Great Lakes Qualifier MI and Michigan 420 State Champs Tier 2. 1-2 place teams earn a berth to the Great Lakes Championship.. 3-4 Shepherd Championships
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
October 2023
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
Conference @ LMSS Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
PYC Regatta #4 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
Cidar Cup Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lansing Sailing Club |
C 420 |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Keelboat Qualifier 2023 The winning team will earn a berth to the National Keelboat Invitational.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Bayview YC. Detroit MI |
U20 |
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
Registation
|
Waiver
Lunch Order
|
- Results
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Dusty Waters 2023 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Michigan Laser State Champs Tier 2 Bring your own boat
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
ILCA 6 - Radial ILCA 7- Full Rig |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results Full
- Results Radial
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Banks Blackwell Memorial fall 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
Steve Nearing Memorial Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
C 420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
Open Great Lakes Qualifier Traverse City Tier 2 . 1-4 earns berths to Great Lakes Champs. 5-6 Shepherd Championships.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
TACS will provide 21 420’s and sails to be used throughout the regatta. |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
Open Great Lakers Qualifier @ Grosse Ile Tier 2. May need to bring own boat. 1-4 places get a berth to Great Lakes Championship Places 5-6 get berths to MISSA Shepherd Championship.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Ile YC |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
2023 PCISA Girls Invitational
|
SoCal
(I) |
MBYC |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
- Results
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
PYC #5 regatta, Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 21-22
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Great Lakes Championships Chicago Yacht Club Tier 1. Must prequalify Top 4 teams Qualify for ACC's
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont |
E 420 |
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
PTC #6 Halloween Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
Cornwell Memorial 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
420's Maximum of 21 |
NOR & Waiver
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
Foundry Halloween Regatta. Fall; 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard Station |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
Registration
|
- Results
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
2023-2024 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
ISSA (Ch) |
Southern YC |
ILCA 7-open, ILCA 6 -boys, ILCA 6 -girls |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Zim Charter Info
|
- Results Girls ICLA 6
- Results Boys ICLA 6
- Results ICLA 7
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
Shepherd Championship 2023 Tier 2 Must prequalify total of 18 berths
|
MISSA
(O) |
Columbia YC |
C 420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
November 2023
|
Nov 4
Sat
|
Turkey Leg Regatta 2023 Spring Lake, Mi Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Spring Lake Yacht Club |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Nov 4-5
Sat-Sun |
2023 Atlantic Coast Championship
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Kings Point Merchant Marine Academy |
FJ & 420 |
NOR
|
Reg
|
At Large Request
|
- RESULTS
|
Nov 18-19
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Great Oaks Invitational
|
ISSA (I) |
Southern YC |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
|
Hotels
|
- Results
|
December 2023
|
Dec 9-10
Sat-Sun |
2023 ISSA Keelboat Invitational Regatta
|
ISSA (I) |
StPYC |
J/70 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
January 2024
|
Jan 6-7
Sat-Sun |
2024 Rose Bowl Invitational - PCISA 3/5
|
PCISA
(I) |
USSCLB |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
T Shirts & Dinners Form
Gold Entry List
Silver Entry List
Bronze Entry List
|
|
March 2024
|
Mar 30
Sat
|
Bunny Hop PYC #1 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
April 2024
|
Apr 6
Sat
|
PYC #2 Spring 24 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 6-7
Sat-Sun |
Ice Breaker CYC Belmont 24 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Cyc Belmont |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 7
Sun
|
Columbia YC Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Columbia YC |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr 12-14
Fri-Sun |
Ohio Combined PreQualifiers Baker 12-13 Mallory 13-14 Hoover Tier 2. Top 3 teams qualify for MISSA Mallory.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Mallory Results
|
Apr 12-14
Fri-Sun |
Combined Michigan PreQualifier 12-13 Baker,13-14 Mallory @ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Tier 2. Top 6 teams Qualify for MISSA Mallory. Top 3 teams qualify for MISSA Baker.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
Mallory NOR
Baker NOR
|
Mallory Registration
|
Baker Registration
|
- Baker Results
|
Apr 13
Sat
|
JV Regatta only @ SSSS Tier 3. JV
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 13
Sat
|
PYC #3 Spring 24 Cancelled Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Apr 13-14
Sat-Sun |
West Combined Mallory and Baker PreQualifiers Spring 24 Tier 2. top 4 teams for qualify for the MISSA Mallory, Top 2 Qualifier to MISSA Baker Qualifier
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Mallory Results
- Baker results
|
Apr 13-14
Sat-Sun |
Central Mallory PreQualifier 2024 Tier 2 Top 7 teams qualify for MISSA Mallory
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Columbia YC |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 20
Sat
|
MSS #1 Spring 24 Cancelled Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Apr 20
Sat
|
Central Baker Prequalifier 24 Tier 2. Top 5 teams qualify for MISSA Baker
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Forest |
|
NOR
Amended NOR
Full Amended NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 20
Sat
|
State Championships for Ohio at Hoover Tier 3
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 20
Sat
|
Capital City Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lansing Sailing Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 20
Sat
|
Sat JV only @ CYC Belmont Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
CYC Belmont |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 21
Sun
|
PYC #4 Spring 24 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- results
|
Apr 27
Sat
|
Traverse City fleet race 2024 Tier 3
|
|
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
|
NOR
|
|
|
|
Apr 27
Sat
|
MSS #2 Spring 24 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Wayzata Community Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 27
Sat
|
PYC #5 Spring 24. Sunshine Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Apr 27-28
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Mallory Qualifier 4 berths to nationals MISSA General Meeting @ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Tier 1 4 Berths to Nationals
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
Amended NOR
|
- Results
|
Apr 27-28
Sat-Sun |
Spring Fling @ SSSS (Sat only) Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
Amended NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
May 2024
|
May 4
Sat
|
Spring Lake Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Spring Lake MI |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
May 4
Sat
|
JV Regatta @ Spring 24 SSSS (Sat Only) Tier 3 JV only.
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
May 4
Sat
|
PYC #6 Spring 24 Cancelled Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 4-5
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Baker Qualifier 2024 places 1 & 2 teams qualify for Nationals, Places 3 & 4 qualify for NIT Tier 1 2 berths to nationals
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
May 11
Sat
|
PYC Spring 24. #7 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 11
Sat
|
Leatherlips Ohio May 11 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 11
Sat
|
Traverse City Spring 24 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
|
NOR & Waiver
|
Registration
|
|
|
May 11-12
Sat-Sun |
LMSS Team Race 2024 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 11-12
Sat-Sun |
May Madness @ PLSS 2024 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
May 11-12
Sat-Sun |
Scrappy Regatta 2024 - Culver Academy Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Date/Day |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |